FRIDAY dance
8:30PM - 4:00 AM
Doors open 8:30 PM

Ballroom

9:00PM DJ Mark Carpenter
9:30PM LIVE: 
The Hot Baked Goods
10:30PM DJ Mark Carpenter + Instructor Demos
11:00PM LIVE: The Hot Baked Goods
12:00AM DJ Steven Watkins

1:00AM DJ Elizabeth Kilrain
2:00AM DJ Breen
3:00AM DJ Bradley

Sunset Room

9:00PM Chill Room
9:30PM
Chill Room
10:30PM Chill Room
11:00PM
Chill Room
12:00AM Late Night Snacks


SATURDAY
10:30AM

class LEVEL AUDITIONS


SATURDAYclasses
11:30AM-12:30PM

Sharp! [1]: Getting into Character (Rachel Stirling)

Colossal! [2]: Turns, Turn, Turns (Mike & Dan Legenthal)

Rex-Cellent! [3]: Slow Dancing: to the EXTREME!! (Damon Stone & Heidi Fite)


SATURDAY classes
12:45PM-1:45PM

Sharp! [1]: Down Home Blues (Damon Stone & Heidi Fite)

Rex-Cellent! [3]: Dance Variance (Rachel Stirling & Andrew Smith)

Dino-Mite! [4]: The Sound Board (Mike & Dan Legenthal)


SATURDAY classes
12:45PM-3:15PM
Break


SATURDAY classes
3:15PM-4:15PM

Sharp! [1]: Embrace the Close Embrace (Mike & Dan Legenthal)

Colossal! [2]: Groove Me (Rachel Stirling & Andrew Smith)

All-Levels Discussion: A Living Tradition (Damon Stone)


SATURDAY classes
4:30PM-5:30PM

All-Levels: Lose Yourself to Dance (Competition Focus), (Rachel Stirling & Andrew Smith)

Colossal! [2]: Bring the Party (Damon Stone)

Rex-Cellent! [3]: Foot Rhythms and Slides (Mike & Dan Legenthal)


SATURDAY
Competition Prelims
5:30PM-6:30PM
mix&Match + Open Strictly


SATURDAY dance
8:30PM - 4:00 AM
Doors open 8:30 PM

Ballroom

9:00PM DJ Steven Watkins
9:30PM LIVE:
The Zapata Bros
10:30PM Comp Finals: Mix&Match + Strictly
11:00PM
LIVE: The Zapata Bros
12:00AM DJ Mark Carpenter

1:00AM DJ Bradley
2:00AM DJ Breen
3:00AM DJ Elizabeth Kilrain

Sunset Room

9:00PM Chill Room
9:30PM
Chill Room
10:30PM Chill Room
11:00PM
Chill Room
12:00AM Late Night Snacks


SUNDAY classes
11:30AM-12:30PM

Sharp! [1]: Dance Engineering: the Mechanics of Efficient Movement (Andrew Smith)

Colossal! [2]: Choreography Challenge (Mike & Dan Legenthal)

Rex-Cellent! [3]: Technique Intensive (Damon Stone)


Sharp! [1]: Breakaways (Damon Stone)

Rex-Cellent! [3]: Conversational Dancing (Rachel Stirling & Andrew Smith)

All-Levels: Muddy Waters Through Time (Mike & Dan Legenthal)

SUNDAY classes
12:45PM-1:45PM


SUNDAY classes
12:45PM-3:15PM
Break


SUNDAY classes
3:15PM-4:15PM

Colossal! [2]: Fast Blues (Damon Stone & Heidi Fite)

Rex-Cellent! [3]: Tailor Made (Mike & Dan Legenthal)

Dino-Mite! [4]: Flow with Tricks and Take Risks (Rachel Stirling & Andrew Smith)


Sharp! [1]: Cherry on Top (Mike & Dan Legenthal)

Colossal! [2]: Zen and the Art of Delta Blues
(Rachel Stirling & Andrew Smith)

All-Levels Discussion:
From Kintae to Krump: the Black aesthetic of cool and hot
(Damon Stone & Heidi Fite)

sundayclasses
4:30PM-5:30PM


SUNDAY
Competition Prelims
5:30PM-6:30PM
solo


SUNDAY DANCE
8:30PM - 4:00 AM
Doors open 8:30

Ballroom

9:00PM DJ Breen
10:00PM
DJ Elizabeth Kilrain
10:30PM Comp Finals: Solo
11:00PM DJ Bradley
12:00AM DJ Mark Carpenter

1:00AM DJ Stirling
2:30AM DJ Steve Watkins

Sunset Room

9:00PM Chill Room
9:30PM
Chill Room
10:30PM Chill Room
11:00PM
Chill Room
12:00AM Late Night Snacks